5K |
|||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathryn Berlew | Fremont IN | 1778 | 19 | 21 | 22:10.4 | 7:09/M |
2 | Annagail Warrener | Shipshewana IN | 1951 | 14 | 29 | 23:45.9 | 7:40/M |
3 | Emma Davidhizar | Wakarusa IN | 1839 | 15 | 32 | 24:32.0 | 7:55/M |
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jamie Miller | Constantine MI | 1909 | 41 | 50 | 27:13.4 | 8:47/M |
Female Grand Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paula Turk | Elkhart IN | 1944 | 64 | 55 | 27:40.4 | 8:56/M |
Female 13 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mara Parrish | Granger IN | 1920 | 10 | 45 | 26:51.0 | 8:40/M |
2 | Calista Houtz | Fremont IN | 1969 | 13 | 61 | 29:51.4 | 9:38/M |
3 | Ruby Sherman | Columbia City IN | 1993 | 9 | 76 | 35:33.0 | 11:28/M |
4 | Audrey Miller | 1995 | 6 | 83 | 40:25.2 | 13:02/M | |
Female 14 to 15 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Breonna Glasgo | Hudson IN | 1853 | 15 | 43 | 25:57.7 | 8:23/M |
2 | Elizabeth Yoder | Shipshewana IN | 1960 | 14 | 47 | 27:01.9 | 8:43/M |
3 | Chloe Davidhizar | Wakarusa IN | 1837 | 14 | 75 | 35:25.2 | 11:26/M |
Female 16 to 18 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tara Wilkinson | Lagrange IN | 1957 | 16 | 35 | 24:59.1 | 8:04/M |
2 | Abigale McNamara | Wolcottville IN | 1904 | 16 | 39 | 25:14.1 | 8:08/M |
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tiffany Hostetler | Lagrange IN | 1879 | 29 | 88 | 41:59.1 | 13:33/M |
2 | Morgan Ryan | Lagrange IN | 1933 | 29 | 91 | 45:03.0 | 14:32/M |
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ashley Jager | Valparaiso IN | 1881 | 34 | 58 | 28:20.1 | 9:08/M |
2 | Samantha Koch | Dyess AFB TX | 1894 | 33 | 62 | 29:55.5 | 9:39/M |
3 | Cassandra Murphy | Three Rivers MI | 1913 | 31 | 93 | 49:26.5 | 15:57/M |
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melody Michels | Lagrange IN | 1906 | 35 | 60 | 29:50.5 | 9:38/M |
2 | Megan Grabe | Sturgis MI | 1857 | 36 | 70 | 30:47.1 | 9:56/M |
3 | Alicia Himebaugh | Bronson MI | 1865 | 36 | 81 | 39:57.3 | 12:53/M |
4 | Veronica Hartong | Sturgis MI | 1863 | 36 | 82 | 39:58.8 | 12:54/M |
5 | Tiffany Lower | Albion IN | 1900 | 35 | 87 | 41:41.6 | 13:27/M |
6 | Analise Potts | Goshen IN | 1923 | 35 | 94 | 50:11.0 | 16:11/M |
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Hoover | Angola IN | 1874 | 43 | 74 | 32:54.7 | 10:37/M |
2 | Dana Friese | Three Rivers MI | 1846 | 40 | 78 | 39:08.3 | 12:38/M |
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stacey Sherman | Columbia City IN | 1994 | 45 | 64 | 30:13.8 | 9:45/M |
2 | Andrea Reed | Fort Wayne IN | 1924 | 46 | 65 | 30:14.2 | 9:45/M |
3 | Shannon Harman | Lagrange IN | 1859 | 49 | 67 | 30:32.6 | 9:51/M |
4 | Kristine Brown | Shipshewana IN | 1790 | 47 | 69 | 30:42.9 | 9:55/M |
5 | Becky Cline | Sturgis MI | 1836 | 47 | 71 | 31:23.7 | 10:08/M |
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paula Butterfield | South Bend IN | 1802 | 54 | 80 | 39:32.0 | 12:45/M |
2 | Brenda Heffner | Three Rivers MI | 1864 | 53 | 90 | 44:33.0 | 14:22/M |
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dena Clark | Burr Oak MI | 1835 | 55 | 84 | 40:25.4 | 13:02/M |
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cindy Atkinson | East Lansing MI | 1742 | 62 | 73 | 32:11.4 | 10:23/M |
2 | Deb Neydon | Sturgis MI | 1918 | 61 | 85 | 40:25.5 | 13:02/M |
3 | Susan Grobis | Lagrange IN | 1858 | 64 | 92 | 45:03.3 | 14:32/M |
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Valerie Kurk | Goshen IN | 1897 | 67 | 96 | 51:44.1 | 16:41/M |
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ethan Saylor | Dowagiac MI | 1971 | 18 | 1 | 16:39.1 | 5:22/M |
2 | Benjamin Bentz | Fort Wayne IN | 1746 | 16 | 2 | 17:14.4 | 5:34/M |
3 | Corey Koch | Dyess AFB TX | 1892 | 35 | 3 | 17:15.6 | 5:34/M |
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shane Ross | Angola IN | 1929 | 41 | 6 | 17:58.2 | 5:48/M |
Male Grand Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Todd Rothi | Bristol IN | 1931 | 59 | 27 | 23:05.8 | 7:27/M |
Male 13 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Logan Ulrich | Lagrange IN | 1947 | 10 | 28 | 23:44.6 | 7:40/M |
2 | Dale Yoder | 1981 | 13 | 38 | 25:10.4 | 8:07/M | |
3 | Max Lower | Albion IN | 1899 | 11 | 51 | 27:15.4 | 8:48/M |
4 | Jaxon Jones | Wapwallopen PA | 1884 | 11 | 66 | 30:23.3 | 9:48/M |
5 | Grayson Miller | Colon MI | 1908 | 8 | 89 | 43:55.4 | 14:10/M |
Male 14 to 15 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Luke Yoder | Howe IN | 1965 | 15 | 14 | 20:14.6 | 6:32/M |
2 | Oliver Hofer | Lagrange IN | 1870 | 15 | 15 | 20:35.2 | 6:38/M |
3 | Grady Hoover | Angola IN | 1873 | 14 | 24 | 22:45.4 | 7:20/M |
4 | Koen Hostetler | Lagrange IN | 1878 | 14 | 26 | 22:48.9 | 7:22/M |
5 | Ryan Yoder | 1980 | 15 | 36 | 25:09.8 | 8:07/M | |
Male 16 to 18 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Caden Hostetler | Lagrange IN | 1875 | 17 | 7 | 18:15.7 | 5:53/M |
2 | Hank Glasgo | Hudson IN | 1854 | 17 | 13 | 20:05.7 | 6:29/M |
3 | Terance Blankenship | Howe IN | 1976 | 18 | 23 | 22:40.4 | 7:19/M |
4 | Nathan Knepp | Lagrange IN | 1891 | 17 | 37 | 25:09.9 | 8:07/M |
5 | Jorden Fisher | Fremont IN | 1844 | 16 | 41 | 25:38.7 | 8:16/M |
Male 19 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Merlin Knepp | Lagrange IN | 1889 | 22 | 4 | 17:23.0 | 5:36/M |
2 | Luke Bentz | Fort Wayne IN | 1760 | 19 | 5 | 17:35.9 | 5:41/M |
3 | Lavon Schmucker | 1983 | 21 | 10 | 19:14.1 | 6:12/M | |
4 | Floyd Schmucker | 1984 | 22 | 11 | 19:32.6 | 6:18/M | |
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alec Brock | 1986 | 25 | 25 | 22:45.5 | 7:20/M | |
2 | Jonas Maurer | Lagrange IN | 1903 | 29 | 40 | 25:25.7 | 8:12/M |
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joas Eash | New Paris IN | 1842 | 33 | 9 | 19:06.1 | 6:10/M |
2 | Elmer Schlabach | Goshen IN | 1937 | 33 | 12 | 19:42.6 | 6:21/M |
3 | Eric Maginn | Lagrange IN | 1901 | 31 | 17 | 21:05.7 | 6:48/M |
4 | Derek Jager | Valparaiso IN | 1882 | 32 | 56 | 28:00.0 | 9:02/M |
5 | Cody Hostetler | Lagrange IN | 1876 | 30 | 59 | 28:45.3 | 9:17/M |
6 | Darin Warnecke | Sturgis MI | 1950 | 33 | 63 | 30:01.4 | 9:41/M |
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Wilbur Miller | Goshen IN | 1973 | 37 | 8 | 18:56.7 | 6:07/M |
2 | James Ross | Angola IN | 1926 | 35 | 16 | 20:47.8 | 6:43/M |
3 | Luke Yoder | Lagrange IN | 1964 | 38 | 19 | 21:58.4 | 7:05/M |
4 | Chris Lower | Albion IN | 1898 | 39 | 53 | 27:21.2 | 8:49/M |
5 | Jason Johnson | Howe IN | 1988 | 38 | 54 | 27:26.5 | 8:51/M |
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Davidhizar | Wakarusa IN | 1840 | 40 | 20 | 22:00.3 | 7:06/M |
2 | Michael Zavor | South Bend IN | 1967 | 44 | 48 | 27:07.1 | 8:45/M |
3 | Jonathan Yoder | Shipshewana IN | 1963 | 40 | 52 | 27:15.7 | 8:48/M |
4 | Joel Ulrich | Lagrange IN | 1946 | 40 | 68 | 30:35.3 | 9:52/M |
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Deven Hostetler | Lagrange IN | 1877 | 49 | 18 | 21:51.0 | 7:03/M |
2 | Jon Bontrager | Goshen IN | 1785 | 48 | 22 | 22:37.1 | 7:18/M |
3 | Chad Hoover | Angola IN | 1872 | 47 | 34 | 24:39.9 | 7:57/M |
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Broom | Sturgis MI | 1968 | 53 | 30 | 24:03.7 | 7:46/M |
2 | Terry Parrish | South Bend IN | 1921 | 50 | 46 | 26:53.5 | 8:40/M |
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Doug Targgart | Wolcottville IN | 1943 | 55 | 49 | 27:12.8 | 8:47/M |
2 | Phil Allen | Wawaka IN | 1977 | 58 | 72 | 31:54.8 | 10:18/M |
3 | Douglas Walter | Goshen IN | 1949 | 59 | 86 | 40:38.2 | 13:07/M |
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Savoie | Kendallville IN | 1934 | 63 | 42 | 25:52.9 | 8:21/M |
2 | Mel Millerjr | Lagrange IN | 1910 | 60 | 44 | 26:01.8 | 8:24/M |
3 | Jay Butterfield | South Bend IN | 1798 | 60 | 79 | 39:30.1 | 12:45/M |
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stephen Glick | Goshen IN | 1856 | 69 | 31 | 24:10.9 | 7:48/M |
2 | John Jones | Wapwallopen PA | 1885 | 65 | 33 | 24:37.3 | 7:57/M |
3 | Steve Deckert | Goshen IN | 1841 | 65 | 77 | 36:24.8 | 11:45/M |
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rick Panning | Angola IN | 1919 | 73 | 57 | 28:03.9 | 9:03/M |
2 | Charles Kurk | Goshen IN | 1896 | 72 | 95 | 51:43.0 | 16:41/M |